USS SCORPION SSN-589
COMMISSIONING CREW


Adams, Leslie G. RM3(SS), USNLinn, Larry D. EM2, USN
Allman, Joseph H. IC2(SS), USNLovejoy, Paul G. MM2(SS), USN
Baciocco, LT Albert J. Jr., USN, Main Propulsion Assistant Loyd, Eugene G. ETRSN, USN
Balderston, LT Buele G. USN, Operations OfficerLukasiewski, Richard C. EN3(SS), USN
Bessac, CDR Norman B. USN, Commanding OfficerLumsden, LT Richard E. USN, Navigator
Bishop, Walter W. TM1(SS), USNManey, James L. RM1(SS), USN
Blackburn, Billy B. ET1(SS), USNMatusewic, Stephen M. ETNSN, USN
Bratley, Melton C. EN3(SS), USNMcGrew, Jr., LT Clinton J. (MC), USN, Medical Officer
Briggs, Robert H. CCA(SS), USNMidgett, Claude A. EM1(SS), USN
Bugbee, Alden K. HM1(SS), USNMugavero, James J. END3(SP), USNR R
Burton, Carl EN1(SS), USNMulato, Luisito R. TA. USN
Buscher, Richard G. EM3(SS), USNR RNeilson, Douglas E. EMFN, USN
Casey, John P. TMCM(SS), USN, Chief of the BoatPacilli, Dominic C. TM1(SS), USN
Cook, Keith W. ET1(SS), USNParker, Charles R. HM1(SS), USN
Coon, George L. CSSN(SS), USNPaul, William G. ET2(SS), USN
Crowder, George G. EN2(SS), USNPeercy, James M. TM2(SS), USN
Currier, LT Richard A. USN, Supply OfficerPerdue, Robert L. ET1(SS), USN
Darron, Charles W. EMFN, USNPilotte, Walter E. IC2(SS), USN
Deckard, Albert L. CS2(SS), USNReed, Leslie L. EN1(SS), USN
Des Armier, Earl R. CS1(SS), USNReneau, Leonard A. FT2(SS), USN
Dick, Jr., Ernest C. IC2(SS), USNRoberts, Jimmy R. EN3(SS), USN
Dunnivan, James R. TM1(SS), USNRogers, Thomas E. ET2(SS), USN
Engle, George L. FTCA(SS), USNRunning, Herman T. EM1(SS), USN
English, James M. CS2, USNRuth, William H. III, FTU3(SS), USN
Fogarty, James M. RMCA(SS), USNShaffer, LT Guy H. B. USN, Engineer Officer
Gil, Mauricio SD2(SS), USNSiegele, William F. Jr. QM2(SS), USN
Graham, Orman A. ENCA(SS), USNSlebodnick, John A. IC1(SS), USN
Green, Joseph E. SOS2(SS), USNSmith, Carl T. EN2(SS), USN
Griggs, LT Norman Earl USN, Gunnery OfficerSmith, Jimmy F. TM3(SS), USN
Hackney, Daniel T. ENCA(SS), USNSmith, Robert M. ET1(SS), USN
Hedrick, Samuel N. ETCA(SS), USNSnyder, Glen D. ET2(SS), USN
Howley, Michael J. EM2(SS), USNSnyder, Hilary E. EM1(SS), USN
Hutterman, William R. ENCA(SS), USNSpoulos, William J. EMCA(SS), USN
Hughes, George J. HMC(SS), USNSykes, Robert C. EM1(SS), USN
Hughes, James L. EM2(SS), USNTruehart, Alan C. SK2, USN
Hunt, Ted L. EN2(SS), USNUlrich, Louis D. EN3(SS), USN
Jackman, Eugene L. EM2, USNVan Dyke, Wilburn E. IC1(SS), USN
Jones, Murl R. EN1(SS), USNWalker, Paul E. RM1(SS), USN
Jones, Woodrow W. SD1(SS), USNWand, Alvin W. EN1(SS), USN
Kaiser, John J. SOCA(SS), USNWard, Walter D. ETC(SS), USN
Kilgore, Randal L. QM2(SS), USNWelper, Otto H. MM1(SS), USN
Kilroy, Richard H. QM2(SS), USNWilliams, Harold R. YN1(SS), USN
Kline, Glenn A. ET1(SS), USNWillis, Earl M. QM1(SS), USN
Kortering, Earl W. TM2(SS), USNWilson, James H. YN3(SS), USN
Landers, Carleton H. EM1(SS), USNWise, Charles A. SA(SS), USN
Law, Robert E. S0S3(SS), USNWoodward, James 0. ETRSN, USN
Lay, Jr., George F. TM2(SS), USN>Wright, Gary A. EN2(SS), USN
Layman, LCDR William H. USN, Executive OfficerZywczak, John J. EN1(SS), USN

Page maintained by Bob Bale, ussscorpion@geocities.com. Copyright(c) TE Rogers. Created: 6/16/97 Updated: 60/04/01